2020 Officers and Executive Committee

Chair

eric-abelquist

Eric Abelquist

Oak Ridge Associated Universities

Chair Elect

Buddy Heins
Treasurer

Buddy Heins

Merit Construction

Past Chair

Cathy Toth2

Cathy Toth

Acato Information Management, LLC

Treasurer

Spencer Hall

Spencer Hall

Retirement Planning Services

Member at Large

Gerald+Boyd

Gerald Boyd

Huntington Ingalls Industries SN3

Member at Large

SteveJones01

Steve Jones

Consultant

Member at Large

Stacey_headshot_web

Stacey Patterson

University of Tennessee

Member at Large

Cortney Piper 2014

Cortney Piper

Piper Communications

Member at Large

Bill Tindal, CNS

Bill Tindal

CNS

Active Past Chairs

Tom Ballard, David Bradshaw, Sherry Browder, Bonnie Carroll, Alan Icenhour, Alan Liby, Tom Rogers, Barry Stephenson, Chris Whaley, and Bob Van Hook.

 

2020 Board of Directors


Darrell Akins, Akins Public Strategies
Ken Barry, S&ME
Sasha Benjamin, ORUD
Jeremy Biggs, Methodist Medical Center
Harry Boston, Boston Government Services
Larry Brede, Jacobs
Paul Clay, RSI
Shirley Cox, Tetra Tech
Larry Cutlip, Centrus
Joe Heckman, Energy Solutions
Cathy Hickey, Navarro
Steve Hicks, Cadre5
Wes Hines, UT
John Howanitz, CNS
Travis Howerton, C2 Labs
Randy Inklebarger, MS Technology
Eliza Scott Jones, Woolf McClane
John McNeely, Avertium

Bob Morris, Robert Morris Consulting
Reed Mullins, CNS
Ryan Overton, Gem Technologies
Andy Page, ORAU
Bert Robinson, TVA
Ken Rueter, UCOR
Mike Schlitz, Ingenium
Jeff Slack, Leidos
Jeff Smith, ORNL
Billy Stair, Stair Public Affairs
Joe Storch, Patriot Talent Solutions
Michael Thompson, ATLC
Tom Tuck, TN Bank
Ian Turner, The Turner Group
Danni Varlan, ETCH
Jacqueline Whiteside, MPi Business Sol.
Anthony Wise, Pellissippi State
Thomas Zacharia, ORNL

Partnering Organizations

Anderson County Chamber of Commerce
Department of Energy, Oak Ridge
CROET
ETEBA
Knoxville Chamber
Knoxville-Oak Ridge Innovation Valley
Oak Ridge Chamber of Commerce
State of Tennessee Economic & Community Development